S30-2MLC-2

SFP-Port Gigabit Mini GBIC Transceiver Module (1310nm) - 2km - MM

  • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
  • Data rate 1.25Gbps
  • Requires 50 / 125 (OM3) fiber to achieve 2km distance
  • Data rate of 1Gbps
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant

S30-2MLC-2

SFP-Port Gigabit Mini GBIC Transceiver Module (1310nm) - 2km - MM

  • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
  • Data rate 1.25Gbps
  • Requires 50 / 125 (OM3) fiber to achieve 2km distance
  • Data rate of 1Gbps
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant